London Humphreys Track

On Monday, the Tennessee Sports Writers Association (TSWA) announced its boys and girls all-state track and field teams for the 2022 season.

Take a look below at which Williamson County and Nashville-area players were honored. 

BOYS TRACK

Class A

HIGH JUMP

Maki Wallace, Pearl Cohn, Jr.

SHOT PUT

Noah Clemmons, Watertown, Jr.

100 METERS

Barion Brown, Pearl Cohn, Sr.

400 METERS

Barion Brown, Pearl Cohn, Sr.

Benjermin Drake, Whites Creek, Sr.

200 METERS

Barion Brown, Pearl Cohn, Sr.

Class AA

DISCUS

Cole Combs, Page

110-METER HURDLES

Ben Slauglenhoupt, Spring Hill, Sr.

400 METERS

Justin Villa, Martin Luther King, Sr.

200 METERS

Justin Villa, Martin Luther King, Sr.

3200 METERS

Blake Yuenger, Central Magnet, Sr.

Class AAA

POLE VAULT

Kyler Nichols, Green Hill, Jr.

Canon Kinder, Brentwood, Fr.

LONG JUMP

Jameson Wharton, Hendersonville, Sr.

TRIPLE JUMP

Lance Powell, Nolensville, Sr.

De’wayne Brown, Lebanon, Sr.

HIGH JUMP

Mackey Bonds, Riverdale, Sr.

Jarred Hall, Lebanon, Sr.

DISCUS

Mason Green, Ravenwood, Jr.

Fisher Anderson, Franklin, Sr.

100 METERS

John Sherman, LaVergne, Jr.

1600 METERS

Miles Ramer, Ravenwood, So.

800 METERS

Jon Coulter, John Overton, Sr.

3200 METERS

Caleb Jarrett, Siegel, Sr.

DECATHLON

Aiden Carter, Brentwood, Jr.

Division II-A

POLE VAULT

Payton Culp, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Drake Lankford, Franklin Road Academy, So.

LONG JUMP

Jaxon Toney, Harding Academy, Sr.

Sean Williams, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

TRIPLE JUMP

Monterius Williams, Harding Academy, Sr.

Ja’Marion Thomas, Mt. Juliet Christian, Sr.

Israel Fayne, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

HIGH JUMP

Griffin Cooper, Columbia Academy, So.

Jaxon Toney, Harding Academy, Sr.

SHOT PUT

Josiah Jackson, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Joe Crocker, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

Joshua Dabney, Harding Academy, Sr.

DISCUS

Joshua Dabney, Harding Academy, Sr.

Joe Crocker, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

110-METER HURDLES

Payton Culp, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Justice Springer, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

100 METERS

Jaelyn Marsh, Nashville Christian, Sr.

Jeremiah Greer, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

1600 METERS

Trace Alexander, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

Baden Brown, Davidson Academy, Sr.

400 METERS

Thatcher Frankfather, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Joshua Scretchen, University School of Nashville, Sr.

James Warmbrod IV, Nashville Christian, Jr.

300-METER HURDLES

Collins Malone, Columbia Academy, Sr.

Griffin Frankfather, Franklin Road Academy, So.

800 METERS

Trace Alexander, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

Collin France, University School of Nashville, Jr.

200 METERS

Jeremiah Greer, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Thatcher Frankfather, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

3200 METERS

Trace Alexander, Battle Ground Academy, Sr.

DECATHLON

Thatcher Frankfather, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Payton Culp, Franklin Road Academy, Sr.

Division II-AA

POLE VAULT

Aidan Brown, Brentwood Academy, Sr.

Jack Perry, Montgomery Bell Academy, So.

LONG JUMP

London Humphreys, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.

Kamarion Ward, Lipscomb Academy, So.

TRIPLE JUMP

Kolby Jones, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

Sammy Taylor, Ensworth School, Jr.

Levi Moore, Ensworth School, Jr.

HIGH JUMP

Judah Doyle, Christ Presbyterian Academy, So.

Joshua Roberts, Montgomery Bell Academy, Jr.

Sam Fisher, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.

SHOT PUT

Drake Carlson, Father Ryan, Jr.

DISCUS

Drake Carlson, Father Ryan, Jr.

110-METER HURDLES

Sam Fisher, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.

Sam Nissen, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

Charlie Becker, Father Ryan, So.

100 METERS

London Humphreys, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.

Shamar Porter, Ensworth School, Jr.

1600 METERS

Luke Thompson, Brentwood Academy, So.

400 METERS

Takis Patikas, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

300-METER HURDLES

Jackson Olivo, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.

Sam Nissen, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

Charlie Becker, Father Ryan, So.

800 METERS

Ciro Albamont, Father Ryan, Sr.

Aidan Nix, Father Ryan, Sr.

200 METERS

London Humphreys, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Jr.

Ondre Evans, Christ Presbyterian Academy, So.

Reid Williford, Christ Presbyterian Academy, Sr.

3200 METERS

William Holleman, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

Carter Johnson, Brentwood Academy, So.

DECATHLON

Sam Fisher, Lipscomb Academy, Jr.

Takis Patikas, Montgomery Bell Academy, Sr.

Sammy Taylor, Ensworth School, Jr.

GIRLS TRACK

Class A

LONG JUMP

Jakayla Morris, Pearl Cohn, So.

TRIPLE JUMP

Aziaah Shute, East Nashville, Fr.

HIGH JUMP

Aniyah Marshall, East Nashville, Jr.

SHOT PUT

Destiny Poole, Pearl Cohn, Sr.

100-METER HURDLES

Aniyah Marshall, East Nashville, Jr.

100 METERS

Cha’raya Hawkins, Pearl Cohn, So.

400 METERS

Aniyah Marshall, East Nashville, Jr.

300-METER HURDLES

Errianna Thomas, Pearl Cohn, So.

200 METERS

Cha’raya Hawkins, Pearl Cohn, So.

Aniyah Marshall, East Nashville, Jr.

3200 METERS

Ella Summers, Merrol Hyde

PENTATHLON

Aniyah Marshall, East Nashville, Jr.

Jakayla Morris, Pearl Cohn, So.

Madison King, Watertown

Class AA

DISCUS

LaNaya Roberts, Martin Luther King, So.

100 METERS

Avia Lane, Martin Luther King, So.

1600 METERS

Samantha Ouellette, Central Magnet, Sr.

Sophia Boutros, Page, Fr.

400 METERS

Koriona Boyd, Martin Luther King, Jr.

800 METERS

Samantha Ouellette, Central Magnet, Sr.

200 METERS

Avia Lane, Martin Luther King, So.

3200 METERS

Emma Kate Hamby, Central Magnet, Sr.

PENTATHLON

Amya Joy, Martin Luther King, So.

Class AAA

POLE VAULT

Carolina Bannach, Green Hill, Jr.

Kailey Ludwig, Ravenwood, Sr.

TRIPLE JUMP

Kyla Rohling, Columbia Central, So.

HIGH JUMP

Elise Dobson, Nolensville, Sr.

SHOT PUT

Reghan Grimes, Ravenwood, Sr.

DISCUS

Reghan Grimes, Ravenwood, Sr.

100-METER HURDLES

Sophie Yount, Brentwood, Fr.

100 METERS

Kaylen Thomas, Ravenwood, Sr.

1600 METERS

Claire Stegall, Nolensville, Fr.

Jaynie Halterman, Independence, So.

400 METERS

Eriyanna Reed, Hillsboro, Sr.

Logan Brownfield, Brentwood, Jr.

800 METERS

Gabrielle Boulay, Centennial, Jr.

200 METERS

Zylah Sturdivant, Cane Ridge, So.

3200 METERS

Claire Stegall, Nolensville, Fr.

Jaynie Halterman, Independence, So.

Kyra Hayes, Siegel, Sr.

PENTATHLON

Elise Dobson, Nolensville, Sr.

Sophie Yount, Brentwood, Fr.

Kiersten Bell, Brentwood, Jr.

Division II-A

POLE VAULT

Holly Schreiber, University School of Nashville, Jr.

LONG JUMP

Ashlyn Patton, Battle Ground Academy, Jr.

Aubrey Lane, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Jr.

Whitney Smith, Harding Academy, Sr.

TRIPLE JUMP

Kori Robinson, Davidson Academy, So.

Whitney Smith, Harding Academy, Sr.

HIGH JUMP

Aubrey Lane, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Jr.

Laurel Phelps, Battle Ground Academy, So.

SHOT PUT

Erica McGary, Harding Academy, Fr.

DISCUS

Morgan Nunnally, Harding Academy, Sr.

100-METER HURDLES

Brenay Williams, Goodpasture Christian, Jr.

Olivia Marlin, Nashville Christian, Sr.

100 METERS

Brenay Williams, Goodpasture Christian, Jr.

Alima Kassim, University School of Nashville, So.

1600 METERS

Auldyn Plant, University School of Nashville, Jr.

400 METERS

Chloe Bruce, University School of Nashville, Sr.

300-METER HURDLES

Annie Trapp, Franklin Road Academy, Jr.

800 METERS

Olivia Jelsma, University School of Nashville, Jr.

200 METERS

Alima Kassim, University School of Nashville, So.

Brenay Williams, Goodpasture Christian, Jr.

3200 METERS

Auldyn Plant, University School of Nashville, Jr.

PENTATHLON

Aubrey Lane, Grace Christian Academy-Franklin, Jr.

Olivia Lane, Nashville Christian, Sr.

Laurel Phelps, Battle Ground Academy, So.

Division II-AA

LONG JUMP

Cassie Callis, Lipscomb Academy, Fr.

TRIPLE JUMP

Parker Playle, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

Cassie Callis, Lipscomb Academy, Fr.

HIGH JUMP

Halli Olivo, Christ Presbyterian Academy, 8th grade

Sabrina Russell, Harpeth Hall, Sr.

SHOT PUT

Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

Kierstin Roy, Lipscomb Academy, Sr.

DISCUS

Mensi Stiff, Brentwood Academy, Jr.

Katie MacClary, Father Ryan, Jr.

100-METER HURDLES

Halli Olivo, Christ Presbyterian Academy, 8th grade

100 METERS

Erica Douglas, Ensworth School, Jr.

Jayda Woods, Ensworth School, Sr.

Jaloni Cambridge, Ensworth School, So.

1600 METERS

Bella Guillamondegui, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

Annamaria Bacchetta, Harpeth Hall, Fr.

400 METERS

Jaloni Cambridge, Ensworth School, So.

Addison Hartle, Ensworth School, So.

300-METER HURDLES

Halli Olivo, Christ Presbyterian Academy, 8th grade

Sabrina Russell, Harpeth Hall, Sr.

800 METERS

Bella Guillamondegui, Harpeth Hall, Jr.

Molly Roush, Lipscomb Academy, So.

200 METERS

Erica Douglas, Ensworth School, Jr.

Jaloni Cambridge, Ensworth School, So.

DECATHLON

Sabrina Russell, Harpeth Hall, Sr.

Halli Olivo, Christ Presbyterian Academy, 8th grade