2022 Pilgrimage Music and Cultural Festival

Pilgrimage Music and Cultural Festival will return to Franklin's The Park at Harlinsdale Farm on September 24 and 25. Now, the full schedule has been announced.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

Midnight Sun Stage

8:25 p.m. - 9:55 p.m. - Brandi Carlile
6:20 p.m. - 7:30 p.m. - Lake Street Dive
4:30 p.m. - 5:40 p.m. - Dawes
2:50 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Celisse
1:20 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. - Adia Victoria
12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. - Bones Owens

Gold Record Road Stage

7:20 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. - Jon Batiste
5:45 p.m. - 6:45 p.m. - Lennon Stella
4:00 p.m. - 5:15 p.m. - Better Than Ezra
2:45 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - Jensen McRae
1:10 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. - Black Opry Revue
12:00 p.m. - 12:45 p.m. - Garrett T. Capps

ORCA Shady Grove Stage

4:30 p.m. - 5:25 p.m. - Tigirlily
3:15 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - BEXAR
2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - DESURE
12:50 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. - JT Hodges
11:40 a.m. - 12:20 p.m. - The Peterson Brothers

Americana Music Triangle Experience

5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Butch Walker
4:00 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. - Garrett T. Capps
3:00 p.m. - 3:45 p.m. - The Peterson Brothers
2:00 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - People on the Porch
1:05 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. - The FBR
12:35 p.m. - 12:55 p.m.- Author Marissa R. Moss: "Her Country: How the Women of Country Music Became the Success They Were Never Supposed to Be"
11:15 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - AMTE Partner Music Histories

Vanderbilt Health Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage

5:45 p.m. - 6:30 p.m. - Ralph's World
5:15 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. - Cousin Cajun Mike
4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Lucas Carpenter
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Roger Day
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Tom Mason & The Blue Buccaneers
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. - School of Rock
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Nashville Shakespeare Festival
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Little Texas Square Dancers
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - Lil' Pilgrims Hootenanny

Mare Barn Theatre
5:30 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Harvest Kids Yoga
5:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. - Kris Allen
4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Brighter Light Brigade
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - Harvest Kids Martial Arts
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum

Songwriting Workshop


3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - Michael Dardant
2:30 p.m. - 3:00 p.m. - Leah Marlene
2:00 p.m. - 2:30 p.m. - Midsummer Night's Dream
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Elf and Fairy Workshop
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. - Build Your Own Jetpack
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Harvest Kids Martial Arts
12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. - Toybox Theatre
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Harvest Kids Yoga
 
SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

Midnight Sun Stage

6:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. - Chris Stapleton
4:45 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. - Elle King
3:15 p.m. - 4:15 p.m. - Marty Stuart
1:45 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
12:15 p.m. - 1:15 p.m. - TBD

Gold Record Road Stage 

5:15 p.m. - 6:25 p.m. - The Avett Brothers
3:45 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. - Trampled by Turtles
2:15 p.m. - 3:15 p.m. - Molly Tuttle & Golden Highway
12:45 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. - Brittney Spencer
11:15 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Zach Person

ORCA Shady Grove Stage

4:55 p.m. - 5:55 p.m. - The Brummies
3:25 p.m. - 4:10 p.m. - Marc Scibilia
2:10 p.m. - 2:55 p.m. - Yasmin Williams
12:55 p.m. - 1:40 p.m. - Elijah Wolf
11:40 a.m. - 12:25 p.m. - Rosie Flores

Americana Music Triangle Experience

5:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. - Hogslop String Band
4:15 p.m. - 4:45 p.m. - Tommy Jackson Dancers
3:20 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Rosie Flores
2:30 p.m. - 3:10 p.m. - Santiago Jiménez, Jr.
1:30 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. - Boo Ray
12:45 p.m. - 1:15 p.m.- Texas Hill
11:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. - Southern Gospel Service

Vanderbilt Health Lil’ Pilgrims Family Stage

5:00 p.m. - 5:45 p.m. - School of Rock
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - Tom Mason & The Blue Buccaneers
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - Brighter Light Brigade
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - Nashville Shakespeare Festival
1:15 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Ralph's World
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Michael Dardant
11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. - Roger Day
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - Lil' Pilgrims Hootenanny

Mare Barn Theatre

4:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. - Lucas Carpenter
4:00 p.m. - 4:30 p.m. - Trent Harmon
3:30 p.m. - 4:00 p.m. - Harvest Kids Martial Arts
3:00 p.m. - 3:30 p.m. - Build Your Own Jetpack
2:15 p.m. - 2:45 p.m. - Cousin Cajun Mike
2:00 p.m. - 2:15 p.m. - Happy Not My Birthday Party
1:30 p.m. - 2:00 p.m. - Harvest Kids Martial Arts
1:00 p.m. - 1:30 p.m. - Midsummer Night's Dream
12:30 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. - Elf and Fairy Workshop
12:00 p.m. - 12:30 p.m. - Toybox Theatre
11:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. - Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum Storytelling
11:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. - Harvest Kids Yoga

Single day tickets are on sale now and can be purchased online here, with two-day general admission tickets here, two-day VIP tickets here and parking passes here.